Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
PieceWork -- Artwork by Bob Allen and Dawn Conry
Chili Summer
Kids in Focus Art Exhibit
9:00 AM - Employment Assistance
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
9:30 AM - Farm Express
10:00 AM - Color to Calm
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Internet 2
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Device Advice
10:30 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime with Sign
11:00 AM - Computer & Printing Assistance at Century
11:00 AM - Device Advice
11:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
11:00 AM - Email 1
11:00 AM - Music & Movement
11:15 AM - BabyTime
11:15 AM - BabyTime
11:15 AM - Gentle Yoga
11:15 AM - Music and Movement
11:15 AM - Music and Movement
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - ToddlerTime
11:30 AM - Device Advice
11:30 AM - Discovery Storytime
11:30 AM - Tools for School
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
1:00 PM - Case Management for Adults Experiencing Homelessness
1:00 PM - College Goal FAFSA
1:00 PM - ESL Class
1:00 PM - GED Classes Hosted by ACYR
1:00 PM - SCORE One-on-One Mentoring
1:00 PM - Tools for School
1:00 PM - Walk with Ease- Area Agency on Aging
1:30 PM - Decorative Greeting Cards with Beth (Session 1)
1:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
3:00 PM - Decorative Greeting Cards with Beth (Session 2)
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Kpop Club
4:00 PM - Art at Saguaro for Kids
4:00 PM - Big Bytes
4:00 PM - Crafternoon
4:00 PM - Crafternoon
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
4:00 PM - LEGOs
4:00 PM - PS4 Teen Time
5:00 PM - ESL Class
5:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:00 PM - Discovery Time
6:00 PM - hive@central - Mapa Para su Negocio TALLER 1: Como Iniciar un Negocio en Arizona
6:00 PM - MACH1: Big Bytes
6:00 PM - MACH1: Hacker Haven
6:00 PM - Pokemon Play
6:15 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Advanced French Talk Time
6:30 PM - Genealogy 101
9:00 AM - Case Management for Adults Experiencing Homelessness
10:00 AM - ToddlerTime
10:15 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
10:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime with Sign Language
11:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - LGBTQ : A History in Arizona
11:00 AM - Little Bytes
11:00 AM - Tools for School
11:15 AM - DIY Storytime
11:15 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
11:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:30 AM - ToddlerTime
11:30 AM - Tools for School
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
12:00 PM - Friendly House Workforce Assistance
1:00 PM - Century Friends General Book Club
1:00 PM - DiscoveryTime
1:00 PM - GED Classes Hosted by ACYR
1:00 PM - Matter of Balance
2:00 PM - Movie
2:00 PM - TEEN Program
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesdays - Hispanic Heritage Month
3:00 PM - Blocks & Boards
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
3:00 PM - Teen Art
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Little Bytes
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Digital City
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - MACH1: Costume Creation!
4:00 PM - Ocotillo - Business Roadmap Program WORKSHOP 1: How to Start a Business in Arizona
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Craft
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Teen Crafting: Inktober
4:00 PM - The Reading Circle
4:45 PM - Desert Sage - Mapa Para su Negocio TALLER 1: Como Iniciar un Negocio en Arizona
6:00 PM - Beginning Orienteering
6:00 PM - Hydrate Phoenix: Hydrate Your Yard
6:00 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
6:00 PM - MACH1: 3D Modeling
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word - Margins, Indents, Tabs, and Columns
6:15 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Bilingual Family Storytime/ Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingüe Para Familias
6:30 PM - Computer Class - Word 3
6:30 PM - Genealogy 101
6:30 PM - Hispanic Heritage Month
7:00 PM - Introduction to Publisher
7:00 PM - Ironwood Book Club
9:30 AM - Interviewing Skills for Success
10:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Crawlers
10:15 AM - Computer Skills Practice Lab
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Walkers
11:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
11:00 AM - Resume Writing
11:00 AM - ToddlerTime with Sign
11:00 AM - Watercolor Painting for Adults
11:15 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Discovery Time
11:15 AM - Toddlertime With Sign
11:15 AM - Tools for School
11:30 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime - Hora de cuentos bilingüe para familias
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Tools for School
1:00 PM - Case Management for Adults Experiencing Homelessness
1:00 PM - ESL Class
1:00 PM - SCORE One-on-One Mentoring
1:00 PM - Walk with Ease- Area Agency on Aging
1:00 PM - Watercolor at Desert Broom
3:00 PM - STEAM time
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
4:00 PM - Ocotillo - Business Roadmap Program WORKSHOP 2: The Legal Ins and Outs of Startups
4:00 PM - Open Mic Night
4:00 PM - STEAM
4:00 PM - Teen Crafternoon
4:00 PM - Teen Time
5:00 PM - ESL CLass
5:00 PM - FAFSA Follow Up + Hands-on Lab
5:30 PM - ESL Classes
5:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
5:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
5:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
5:30 PM - Social Security Benefits Planning Class
5:30 PM - Teen Anime & Game Night
6:00 PM - hive@central - Mapa Para su Negocio TALLER 2: Estructura Legal
6:30 PM - Discovery Time
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - Family Art Night
9:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
9:30 AM - BabyTime With Sign
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Crawlers
10:00 AM - BabyTime
10:00 AM - Tools for School
10:15 AM - Toddler Time with Sign
10:30 AM - Toddler Time With Sign
10:30 AM - Tools for School
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Walkers
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytimes for Families with Special Needs
1:00 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
1:30 PM - Music and Movement
3:30 PM - Builder's Club
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Minecraft
3:30 PM - Wizards of S.T.E.A.M.
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
6:30 PM - October First Friday
9:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
9:00 AM - Introduction to Email
9:15 AM - BabyTime
9:30 AM - Acrylic Painting Workshop
9:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
9:30 AM - My 1st Census!
9:30 AM - Mystery Book Club
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Citizenship Prep Saturdays!
10:00 AM - FRIDA KAHLO - The most important Latina artist of the times
10:00 AM - Red Cross Blood Drive
10:00 AM - Saguaro 55th Anniversary
10:00 AM - Tender Little Hearts-Mini Tales
10:30 AM - BabyTime
10:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
10:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - HAMA (Hackers' * Artists' * Makers' * Activity) Time
10:30 AM - Microsoft Word - Margins, Indents, Tabs, and Columns
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Job Search Basics
11:00 AM - Tools for School
11:00 AM - What Is Dementia Anyway?
11:30 AM - Sit, Stay, Read!
12:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
12:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
1:00 PM - Agave Builders Club
1:00 PM - College Goal FAFSA
1:00 PM - Kids Cafe
1:00 PM - Medicare 101: How do you know what to do?
1:00 PM - Mini Masters
1:00 PM - NEW VITA Volunteer Information Session
1:00 PM - Saturday Kids: Lego Builder Club
1:00 PM - Watersmart: Water 101
1:30 PM - Live Music on the 5th
2:00 PM - Device Advice
2:00 PM - Family Fun: Brick Builders
2:00 PM - Gardening with Kids
2:00 PM - Kids Craft Time
2:00 PM - Watersmart: Desert Lawn Care
2:30 PM - Dia de Los Muertos Music and Storytelling
3:00 PM - Big Bytes
3:00 PM - Create @ Harmon
3:00 PM - Device Advice
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - Yoga
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
PieceWork -- Artwork by Bob Allen and Dawn Conry
Kids in Focus Art Exhibit
1:00 PM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
1:15 PM - Imagination Lab: LEGO Challenge!
1:15 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
1:30 PM - Seed Library Progam
2:00 PM - Accidental Crafter
2:00 PM - Card Game Day
2:00 PM - Family Game Sunday
2:00 PM - Little Bytes
2:00 PM - TinkerTime
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - STEAM@Cholla - R.L. Stine Series
9:15 AM - Babytime
9:15 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
9:30 AM - Babytime
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
9:30 AM - Babytime with Sign Language for Walkers
9:30 AM - Healthy Living Classes with Area Agency on Aging: Chronic Conditions Self Managem
10:00 AM - BabyTime for Crawlers
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Walkers
10:30 AM - Babytime with Sign Language for Crawlers
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - BabyTime for Walkers
11:00 AM - Tools for School
11:30 AM - BabyTime With Sign for Crawlers
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
1:00 PM - ESL for Beginners
1:00 PM - GED Classes Hosted by ACYR
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
5:30 PM - Social Security 101 and Medicare Workshop
9:00 AM - Employment Assistance
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
9:30 AM - Farm Express
10:00 AM - Color to Calm
10:15 AM - Email 1
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Device Advice
10:30 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime with Sign
11:00 AM - Computer & Printing Assistance at Century
11:00 AM - Device Advice
11:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
11:00 AM - Email 2
11:00 AM - Music & Movement
11:15 AM - BabyTime
11:15 AM - BabyTime
11:15 AM - Gentle Yoga
11:15 AM - Music and Movement
11:15 AM - Music and Movement
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - ToddlerTime
11:30 AM - Device Advice
11:30 AM - Discovery Storytime
11:30 AM - Tools for School
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
1:00 PM - Case Management for Adults Experiencing Homelessness
1:00 PM - ESL Class
1:00 PM - GED Classes Hosted by ACYR
1:00 PM - SCORE One-on-One Mentoring
1:00 PM - Tools for School
1:00 PM - Walk with Ease- Area Agency on Aging
1:30 PM - Color to Calm
1:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
2:15 PM - Jobseeker Assistance
3:00 PM - Art for Kids 101
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Kpop Club
4:00 PM - Art at Saguaro for Kids
4:00 PM - Big Bytes
4:00 PM - Crafternoon
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
4:00 PM - LEGOs
4:00 PM - PS4 Teen Time
4:30 PM - LEGO Lab
5:00 PM - ESL Class
5:30 PM - ESL Classes
5:30 PM - Random Crafts of Kindness
6:00 PM - Discovery Time
6:00 PM - hive@central - Mapa Para su Negocio TALLER 3: Mercadotecnia y Publicidad
6:00 PM - MACH1: Big Bytes
6:00 PM - MACH1: Hacker Haven
6:00 PM - Pokemon Play
6:15 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Beginner to Intermediate French Talk Time
6:30 PM - Double Talkers: Two Become Bilingual
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - Genealogy 101
6:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
6:30 PM - SMCL Book Club
Arizona Silver
9:00 AM - AHCCCS
9:00 AM - Case Management for Adults Experiencing Homelessness
10:00 AM - ToddlerTime
10:15 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
10:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime with Sign Language
11:00 AM - Drop in Craft
11:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - How to Disclose Legal History
11:00 AM - Little Bytes
11:00 AM - Tools for School
11:15 AM - DIY Storytime
11:15 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
11:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:30 AM - ToddlerTime
11:30 AM - Tools for School
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
1:00 PM - DiscoveryTime
1:00 PM - GED Classes Hosted by ACYR
1:00 PM - Matter of Balance
1:30 PM - Book Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Movie
2:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00 PM - TEEN Program
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesdays - Hispanic Heritage Month
3:00 PM - Blocks & Boards
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
3:00 PM - Secret Society
3:00 PM - The eLibrary and You
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Little Bytes
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - College Goal FAFSA
4:00 PM - Digital City
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - MACH1: Costume Creation!
4:00 PM - Ocotillo - Business Roadmap Program WORKSHOP 3: Understanding Your Target Market and Value Proposition
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Craft
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:45 PM - Desert Sage - Mapa Para su Negocio TALLER 2: Estructura Legal
5:30 PM - The Accidental Crafter
6:00 PM - Hydrate Phoenix: Hydrate Your Plants
6:00 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
6:00 PM - MACH1: 3D Modeling
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word - Text, Pictures, Charts, and Diagrams
6:00 PM - Writing Club
6:15 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Bilingual Family Storytime/ Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingüe Para Familias
6:30 PM - Computer Class - La Red / El Internet 1
6:30 PM - Genealogy 101
6:30 PM - Watersmart: Desert Lawn Care
7:00 PM - Introduction to Excel
9:30 AM - Create a Winning Resume
10:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Crawlers
10:00 AM - Quilting Club
10:15 AM - Computer Skills Practice Lab
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Walkers
11:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
11:00 AM - Resume Writing
11:00 AM - ToddlerTime with Sign
11:00 AM - Watercolor Painting for Adults
11:15 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Discovery Time
11:15 AM - Toddlertime With Sign
11:15 AM - Tools for School
11:30 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime - Hora de cuentos bilingüe para familias
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Tools for School
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
1:00 PM - Case Management for Adults Experiencing Homelessness
1:00 PM - Chronic Conditions Self-Management
1:00 PM - ESL Class
1:00 PM - Saguaro Friends Book Club
1:00 PM - SCORE One-on-One Mentoring
1:00 PM - Walk with Ease- Area Agency on Aging
1:00 PM - Watercolor at Desert Broom
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - STEAM
3:00 PM - STEAM time
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
4:00 PM - Ocotillo - Business Roadmap Program WORKSHOP 4: Evaluating and Estimating Your Costs and Pricing Part 1
4:00 PM - Open Mic Night
4:00 PM - Teen Crafternoon
4:00 PM - Teen Time
5:00 PM - ESL CLass
5:30 PM - ESL Classes
5:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
5:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
5:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
5:45 PM - Medicare 101
6:00 PM - Adult Computer Coding
6:00 PM - hive@central - Mapa Para su Negocio TALLER 4: Evaluando y Estimando Costos y Precios, Parte 1
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for a Cause
6:30 PM - LEGO Night
9:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
9:30 AM - BabyTime With Sign
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Crawlers
10:00 AM - BabyTime
10:00 AM - Café con Beca$
10:00 AM - Tools for School
10:15 AM - Toddler Time with Sign
10:30 AM - Toddler Time With Sign
10:30 AM - Tools for School
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Walkers
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytimes for Families with Special Needs
1:00 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
1:30 PM - Music and Movement
3:00 PM - Century Craft Circle
3:30 PM - Builder's Club
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Minecraft
3:30 PM - Wizards of S.T.E.A.M.
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
9:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
9:00 AM - Email - Folders, Labels, Categories, and Settings
9:15 AM - BabyTime
9:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Citizenship Prep Saturdays!
10:00 AM - Discover Your Family History
10:00 AM - FAFSA Follow Up + Hands-on Lab
10:00 AM - Knitting/Crocheting Group
10:30 AM - BabyTime
10:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
10:30 AM - Builder's Club (HAMA Time)
10:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Friends of Ocotillo Library
10:30 AM - Microsoft Word - Text, Pictures, Charts, and Diagrams
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Yoga
11:00 AM - LinkedIn
11:00 AM - Tools for School
12:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
12:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
12:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
12:30 PM - LGBTQ Film Series
1:00 PM - Agave Builders Club
1:00 PM - Kids Cafe
1:00 PM - Mini Masters
1:00 PM - Saturday Kids: Crafternoon
1:00 PM - Slam Poetry Open Mic
1:30 PM - Snack and a Movie
2:00 PM - Celebrate Hispanic Heritage Month and create your own Nichos!
2:00 PM - Device Advice
2:00 PM - Family Fun. STE/AM Saturdays
2:00 PM - Ironwood Library Teen Council
2:00 PM - Magic at the Library!
2:00 PM - North Phoenix Investor’s Business Daily Meetup Educational Series @ Mesquite
2:00 PM - STEAMsters
2:00 PM - Successful Interviewing
2:00 PM - Teen Design Studio
3:00 PM - Big Bytes
3:00 PM - Create @ Harmon
3:00 PM - Device Advice
3:00 PM - Fail Proof Composting
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - Teen Frankentoy Workshop
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
Arizona Silver
Kids in Focus Art Exhibit
Día de los Muertos Altars Exhibit
1:00 PM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
1:00 PM - Pop-Up Musical Performance
1:15 PM - Imagination Lab
1:15 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
2:00 PM - Free Tutoring for Kids & Teens
2:00 PM - hive@central: IRS Financial & Tax Series - Managing Your Payroll Taxes
2:00 PM - Little Bytes
2:00 PM - Mini Masters
2:00 PM - Table Top Game Day
2:00 PM - TinkerTime
2:00 PM - Weekend Recess
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - STEAM@Cholla - R.L. Stine Series
9:15 AM - Babytime
9:15 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
9:30 AM - Babytime
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
9:30 AM - Babytime with Sign Language for Walkers
9:30 AM - Healthy Living Classes with Area Agency on Aging: Chronic Conditions Self Managem
10:00 AM - BabyTime for Crawlers
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Walkers
10:30 AM - Babytime with Sign Language for Crawlers
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - BabyTime for Walkers
11:00 AM - Tools for School
11:30 AM - BabyTime With Sign for Crawlers
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
1:00 PM - ESL for Beginners
1:00 PM - GED Classes Hosted by ACYR
3:15 PM - Jobseeker Assistance
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
9:00 AM - Employment Assistance
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
10:00 AM - Color to Calm
10:15 AM - Email 2
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Device Advice
10:30 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime with Sign
11:00 AM - Computer & Printing Assistance at Century
11:00 AM - Developmental Milestones
11:00 AM - Device Advice
11:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
11:00 AM - Music & Movement
11:00 AM - Word 1
11:15 AM - BabyTime
11:15 AM - BabyTime
11:15 AM - Gentle Yoga
11:15 AM - Music and Movement
11:15 AM - Music and Movement
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - ToddlerTime
11:30 AM - Device Advice
11:30 AM - Discovery Storytime
11:30 AM - Farm Express
11:30 AM - Tools for School
12:00 PM - Community Kitchen Recruitment
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
1:00 PM - Case Management for Adults Experiencing Homelessness
1:00 PM - ESL Class
1:00 PM - GED Classes Hosted by ACYR
1:00 PM - SCORE One-on-One Mentoring
1:00 PM - Tools for School
1:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Kpop Club
4:00 PM - Art at Saguaro for Kids
4:00 PM - Big Bytes
4:00 PM - Crafternoon
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
4:00 PM - LEGOs
4:00 PM - PS4 Teen Time
5:00 PM - ESL Class
5:30 PM - ESL Classes
5:30 PM - NEW VITA Volunteer Information Session
5:30 PM - Teen Game Night!
6:00 PM - Discovery Time
6:00 PM - hive@central - Mapa Para su Negocio TALLER 5: Evaluando y Estimando Costos y Precios, Parte 2
6:00 PM - Ironwood Writers Critique Group
6:00 PM - MACH1: Big Bytes
6:00 PM - MACH1: Hacker Haven
6:00 PM - Pokemon Play
6:15 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Advanced French Talk Time
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - Genealogy 101
9:00 AM - Case Management for Adults Experiencing Homelessness
10:00 AM - ToddlerTime
10:15 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
10:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime with Sign Language
11:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Little Bytes
11:00 AM - Tools for School
11:15 AM - DIY Storytime
11:15 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
11:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:30 AM - ToddlerTime
11:30 AM - Tools for School
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
12:00 PM - Friendly House Workforce Assistance
12:30 PM - Friends of the Phoenix Public Library - Acacia Chapter
1:00 PM - Acacia Book Club
1:00 PM - DiscoveryTime
1:00 PM - GED Classes Hosted by ACYR
1:00 PM - Matter of Balance
2:00 PM - Movie
2:00 PM - Resume Writing
2:00 PM - TEEN Program
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesdays
3:00 PM - Blocks & Boards
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
3:00 PM - Minecraft
3:00 PM - Teen Art
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Little Bytes
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Digital City
4:00 PM - FAFSA Follow Up + Hands-on Lab
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - MACH1: Costume Creation!
4:00 PM - Ocotillo - Business Roadmap Program WORKSHOP 5: Evaluating and Estimating Your Costs and Pricing Part 2
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Craft
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Teen Crafting: Inktober
4:00 PM - The Reading Circle
4:45 PM - Desert Sage - Mapa Para su Negocio TALLER 3: Mercadotecnia y Publicidad
5:00 PM - MACH1: Open Sewing Lab
5:30 PM - Medicare 101: Know How
6:00 PM - Hydrate Phoenix: Hydrate Your Food
6:00 PM - It Might as Well be Spring: Fall Gardening Tips and Seed Swap
6:00 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
6:00 PM - MACH1: 3D Modeling
6:00 PM - Medicare 101: How Do You Know What To Do?
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word - Headers, Footers, Page Numbers, Footnotes, and Endnotes
6:15 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Bilingual Family Storytime/ Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingüe Para Familias
6:30 PM - Computer Classes - La Red / El Internet 2 (en español)
6:30 PM - Genealogy 101
6:30 PM - LGBTQ Film Series
7:00 PM - Basic to Intermediate Excel
9:00 AM - Hearing and Vision Screening by the Ear Foundation of Arizona
9:30 AM - Interviewing Skills for Success
10:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Crawlers
10:15 AM - Computer Skills Practice Lab
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Walkers
11:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
11:00 AM - Resume Writing
11:00 AM - ToddlerTime with Sign
11:00 AM - Watercolor Painting for Adults
11:15 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Discovery Time
11:15 AM - Toddlertime With Sign
11:15 AM - Tools for School
11:30 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime - Hora de cuentos bilingüe para familias
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Tools for School
1:00 PM - Case Management for Adults Experiencing Homelessness
1:00 PM - Century Friends Mystery Book Club
1:00 PM - Chronic Conditions Self-Management
1:00 PM - ESL Class
1:00 PM - SCORE One-on-One Mentoring
1:00 PM - Watercolor at Desert Broom
1:30 PM - Farm Express Mobile Market
3:00 PM - STEAM time
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
4:00 PM - Ocotillo - Business Roadmap Program WORKSHOP 6: Building Your Sales Projections and Setting Milestones
4:00 PM - Open Mic Night
4:00 PM - STEAM
4:00 PM - Teen Crafternoon
4:00 PM - Teen Time
5:00 PM - ESL CLass
5:30 PM - ESL Classes
5:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
5:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
5:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
6:00 PM - Adult Computer Coding
6:00 PM - hive@central - Mapa Para su Negocio TALLER 6: Proyección de Ventas y Avance de Proyectos
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - Halloween Pumpkin Panache
6:30 PM - LEGO Night
9:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
9:30 AM - BabyTime With Sign
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Crawlers
10:00 AM - 3 Principles for Attracting & Hiring the Right People
10:00 AM - BabyTime
10:00 AM - Tools for School
10:15 AM - Toddler Time with Sign
10:30 AM - Toddler Time With Sign
10:30 AM - Tools for School
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Walkers
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytimes for Families with Special Needs
12:30 PM - Cancelled - Immigration Clinic
1:00 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
1:30 PM - Music and Movement
3:30 PM - Builder's Club
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Minecraft
3:30 PM - Wizards of S.T.E.A.M.
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
6:00 PM - Inspiring Radical Creativity Empowering Young, Diverse Voices to Tell Their Own Stories
9:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
9:00 AM - Email - Attachments, Contacts, and Address Books
9:15 AM - BabyTime
9:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
9:30 AM - Fall into Health Fair
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Citizenship Prep Saturdays!
10:00 AM - Medicare 101
10:30 AM - BabyTime
10:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
10:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - HAMA (Hackers' * Artists' * Makers' * Activity) Time
10:30 AM - Microsoft Word - Headers, Footers, Page Numbers, Footnotes, and Endnotes
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Yoga
11:00 AM - Job Search Basics
11:00 AM - Tools for School
11:30 AM - Sit, Stay, Read!
12:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
12:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
1:00 PM - Agave Builders Club
1:00 PM - Kids Cafe
1:00 PM - Mini Masters
1:00 PM - Saturday Kids: Tech Toys
2:00 PM - Device Advice
2:00 PM - Family Fun. STE/AM Saturdays
2:00 PM - Family Fun: Game Day!
2:00 PM - Health Care Topics
2:00 PM - Landscape Watering
2:00 PM - Mesquite Builders Club
2:00 PM - Viola Recital
2:30 PM - Rare Book Room Tour
3:00 PM - Big Bytes
3:00 PM - Create @ Harmon
3:00 PM - Device Advice
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - Nailed It!:Adult Edition
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
Día de los Muertos Altars Exhibit
Arizona Silver
Kids in Focus Art Exhibit
1:00 PM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
1:15 PM - Imagination Lab
1:15 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
2:00 PM - Box Altars
2:00 PM - Free Tutoring for Kids & Teens
2:00 PM - Little Bytes
2:00 PM - Little Bytes
2:00 PM - TinkerTime
2:00 PM - Trivia Day
2:00 PM - Weekend Recess
2:00 PM - Your Own Wildflower Garden
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - STEAM@Cholla - R.L. Stine Series
9:15 AM - Babytime
9:15 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
9:30 AM - Babytime
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
9:30 AM - Babytime with Sign Language for Walkers
10:00 AM - BabyTime for Crawlers
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Walkers
10:30 AM - Babytime with Sign Language for Crawlers
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - BabyTime for Walkers
11:00 AM - Tools for School
11:30 AM - BabyTime With Sign for Crawlers
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
12:00 PM - Third Monday Book Discussion Group
1:00 PM - ESL for Beginners
1:00 PM - GED Classes Hosted by ACYR
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
9:00 AM - Employment Assistance
9:00 AM - Mental Health First Aid
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
9:30 AM - Farm Express
10:00 AM - Color to Calm
10:15 AM - Excel 1
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Device Advice
10:30 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime with Sign
11:00 AM - Computer & Printing Assistance at Century
11:00 AM - Device Advice
11:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
11:00 AM - Excel 1
11:00 AM - Lead Safe Phoenix
11:00 AM - Music & Movement
11:15 AM - BabyTime
11:15 AM - BabyTime
11:15 AM - Gentle Yoga
11:15 AM - Music and Movement
11:15 AM - Music and Movement
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - ToddlerTime
11:30 AM - Device Advice
11:30 AM - Discovery Storytime
11:30 AM - Tools for School
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
1:00 PM - Case Management for Adults Experiencing Homelessness
1:00 PM - ESL Class
1:00 PM - GED Classes Hosted by ACYR
1:00 PM - Novel Ideas Book Club
1:00 PM - SCORE One-on-One Mentoring
1:00 PM - Tools for School
1:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
2:15 PM - Jobseeker Assistance
3:00 PM - Art for Kids 101
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Kpop Club
4:00 PM - Art at Saguaro for Kids
4:00 PM - Big Bytes
4:00 PM - Century STEAMing: Marshmallow Catapult
4:00 PM - Crafternoon
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
4:00 PM - LEGOs
4:00 PM - PS4 Teen Time
4:00 PM - Set Aside Clinic – Legal Services
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Suit Up with Dress for Success
5:00 PM - ESL Class
5:30 PM - ESL Classes
5:30 PM - Random Crafts of Kindness
6:00 PM - Discovery Time
6:00 PM - hive@central - Mapa Para su Negocio TALLER 7: Acceso a Capital
6:00 PM - Journey to the Moon
6:00 PM - MACH1: Big Bytes
6:00 PM - MACH1: Hacker Haven
6:00 PM - Pokemon Play
6:15 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Beginner to Intermediate French Talk Time
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - Genealogy 101
6:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
9:00 AM - AHCCCS
9:00 AM - Case Management for Adults Experiencing Homelessness
10:00 AM - ToddlerTime
10:15 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
10:15 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
10:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime with Sign Language
11:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Little Bytes
11:00 AM - Tools for School
11:15 AM - DIY Storytime
11:15 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
11:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:30 AM - ToddlerTime
11:30 AM - Tools for School
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
1:00 PM - DiscoveryTime
1:00 PM - GED Classes Hosted by ACYR
1:00 PM - Matter of Balance
2:00 PM - Movie
2:00 PM - TEEN Program
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesdays
3:00 PM - Blocks & Boards
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
3:00 PM - Secret Society
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Little Bytes
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Digital City
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - MACH1: Costume Creation!
4:00 PM - Ocotillo - Business Roadmap Program WORKSHOP 7: Access to Capital
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Craft
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Who Did It: A Forensic Mystery Workshop for Young Detectives
4:45 PM - Desert Sage - Mapa Para su Negocio TALLER 4: Evaluando y Estimando Costos y Precios, Parte 1
6:00 PM - Cholla Book Club
6:00 PM - Hydrate Phoenix: Hydrate Your Soils
6:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint
6:00 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
6:00 PM - MACH1: 3D Modeling
6:00 PM - Writing Club
6:15 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Bilingual Family Storytime/ Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingüe Para Familias
6:30 PM - Computer Classes - Correo Electrónico 1
6:30 PM - Genealogy 101
7:00 PM - Not All D's are Bad
9:30 AM - Create a Winning Resume
10:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Crawlers
10:00 AM - Quilting Club
10:15 AM - Computer Skills Practice Lab
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Walkers
11:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
11:00 AM - Resume Writing
11:00 AM - ToddlerTime with Sign
11:00 AM - Watercolor Painting for Adults
11:00 AM - Yoga Storytime
11:15 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Discovery Time
11:15 AM - Toddlertime With Sign
11:15 AM - Tools for School
11:30 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime - Hora de cuentos bilingüe para familias
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Tools for School
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
1:00 PM - Case Management for Adults Experiencing Homelessness
1:00 PM - Chronic Conditions Self-Management
1:00 PM - ESL Class
1:00 PM - Meet the Phoenix Indian Center
1:00 PM - SCORE One-on-One Mentoring
1:00 PM - Watercolor at Desert Broom
3:00 PM - STEAM time
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
4:00 PM - Ocotillo - Business Roadmap Program WORKSHOP 8: Launching Lean
4:00 PM - Open Mic Night
4:00 PM - STEAM
4:00 PM - Teen Time
5:00 PM - ESL CLass
5:00 PM - Friendly House: Immigration Clinic
5:30 PM - ESL Classes
5:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
5:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
5:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
6:00 PM - Adult Computer Coding
6:00 PM - hive@central - Mapa Para su Negocio TALLER 8: Inauguración Efectiva del Negocio
6:00 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
6:00 PM - Medicare 101: How Do You Know What To Do?
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - Family Science Night
9:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
9:30 AM - BabyTime With Sign
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Crawlers
10:00 AM - BabyTime
10:00 AM - Blood Drive
10:00 AM - Phoenix Children Car Safety
10:00 AM - Tools for School
10:15 AM - Toddler Time with Sign
10:30 AM - Toddler Time With Sign
10:30 AM - Tools for School
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Walkers
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytimes for Families with Special Needs
1:00 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
1:30 PM - Music and Movement
3:00 PM - Century Craft Circle
3:30 PM - Builder's Club
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Minecraft
3:30 PM - Wizards of S.T.E.A.M.
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
9:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
9:00 AM - Harmon Friends Book & DVD Sale
9:00 AM - Learn Almost Anything, Anytime, Anywhere for Free
9:00 AM - SCORE One-on-One Mentoring
9:15 AM - BabyTime
9:30 AM - Accidental Crafter
9:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Citizenship Prep Saturdays!
10:00 AM - Goosebumps Escape Room
10:00 AM - Halloween Haunted House
10:00 AM - Knitting/Crocheting Group
10:30 AM - BabyTime
10:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
10:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
10:30 AM - HAMA (Hackers' * Artists' * Makers' * Activity) Time
10:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint
10:30 AM - Sit, Stay, Read!
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Yoga
11:00 AM - Google Drive
11:00 AM - Tools for School
12:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
12:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
1:00 PM - Agave Builders Club
1:00 PM - Century Fall Festival
1:00 PM - Harry Potter and the Grim Harvest
1:00 PM - Haunted House!
1:00 PM - Kids Cafe
1:00 PM - Mini Masters
1:00 PM - Saturday Kids: Crafty Science
2:00 PM - Basics of Seed Saving
2:00 PM - Builders Club
2:00 PM - Desert Knitters
2:00 PM - Device Advice
2:00 PM - Family Fun. STE/AM Saturdays
2:00 PM - Family Fun: Science Saturday
2:00 PM - Literary Circle Book Club
2:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Kick Off
2:00 PM - STEAMsters
2:30 PM - Hocus Pocus: an interactive movie event
3:00 PM - Big Bytes
3:00 PM - Device Advice
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - Seed Swap!
3:00 PM - Teen Library Council
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
Día de los Muertos Altars Exhibit
Arizona Silver
1:00 PM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
1:15 PM - Imagination Lab Presents: Yoga for Young People
1:15 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
1:30 PM - Accidental Crafter
2:00 PM - Crafting Kindness
2:00 PM - Free Tutoring for Kids & Teens
2:00 PM - Little Bytes
2:00 PM - Strategy Game Day
2:00 PM - TinkerTime
2:00 PM - Weekend Recess
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - STEAM@Cholla - R.L. Stine Series
9:15 AM - Babytime
9:15 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
9:30 AM - Babytime
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
9:30 AM - Babytime with Sign Language for Walkers
10:00 AM - BabyTime for Crawlers
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Walkers
10:30 AM - Babytime with Sign Language for Crawlers
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - BabyTime for Walkers
11:00 AM - Tools for School
11:30 AM - BabyTime With Sign for Crawlers
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
12:00 PM - Last Monday Book Discussion Group
1:00 PM - ESL for Beginners
1:00 PM - GED Classes Hosted by ACYR
3:15 PM - Jobseeker Assistance
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
6:30 PM - Annual Harvest Festival
9:00 AM - Employment Assistance
9:00 AM - Mental Health First Aid
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
10:00 AM - Color to Calm
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Device Advice
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime with Sign
11:00 AM - Device Advice
11:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
11:00 AM - Music & Movement
11:00 AM - Word 2
11:15 AM - BabyTime
11:15 AM - BabyTime
11:15 AM - Gentle Yoga
11:15 AM - Music and Movement
11:15 AM - Music and Movement
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - ToddlerTime
11:30 AM - Device Advice
11:30 AM - Discovery Storytime
11:30 AM - Farm Express
11:30 AM - Tools for School
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
1:00 PM - Blood Drive
1:00 PM - Case Management for Adults Experiencing Homelessness
1:00 PM - ESL Class
1:00 PM - GED Classes Hosted by ACYR
1:00 PM - SCORE One-on-One Mentoring
1:00 PM - Tools for School
1:30 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Kpop Club
4:00 PM - Art at Saguaro for Kids
4:00 PM - Big Bytes
4:00 PM - Crafternoon
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
4:00 PM - LEGOs
4:00 PM - PS4 Teen Time
5:00 PM - ESL Class
5:30 PM - ESL Classes
5:30 PM - Teen Game Night!
6:00 PM - Discovery Time
6:00 PM - Halloween Movie-thon
6:00 PM - hive@central - Business Roadmap Program WORKSHOP 1: How to Start a Business in Arizona
6:00 PM - MACH1: Big Bytes
6:00 PM - MACH1: Hacker Haven
6:00 PM - Pokemon Play
6:15 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - Genealogy 101
9:00 AM - Case Management for Adults Experiencing Homelessness
10:00 AM - ToddlerTime
10:15 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
10:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime with Sign Language
11:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Little Bytes
11:00 AM - Tools for School
11:15 AM - DIY Storytime
11:15 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
11:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:30 AM - ToddlerTime
11:30 AM - Tools for School
12:00 PM - Employer Engagement Series
1:00 PM - DiscoveryTime
1:00 PM - GED Classes Hosted by ACYR
1:00 PM - LINC to JUSTICE: Legal Information & Navigation Clinic (Legal Forms)
2:00 PM - Movie
2:00 PM - TEEN Program
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesdays
3:00 PM - Blocks & Boards
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
3:00 PM - Minecraft
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Little Bytes
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Digital City
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - MACH1: Costume Creation!
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Craft
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:45 PM - Desert Sage - Mapa Para su Negocio TALLER 5: Evaluando y Estimando Costos y Precios, Parte 2
5:30 PM - Halloween Movie Night - Hocus Pocus!
6:00 PM - Halloween Movie-thon
6:00 PM - Hydrate Phoenix: Hydrate with Greywater
6:00 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
6:00 PM - MACH1: 3D Modeling
6:00 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint - Animating Text
6:15 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Bilingual Family Storytime/ Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingüe Para Familias
6:30 PM - Computer Classes - Correo Electrónico 2
6:30 PM - Genealogy 101
7:00 PM - Open Computer Lab
10:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Crawlers
10:15 AM - Computer Skills Practice Lab
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Walkers
11:00 AM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
11:00 AM - Resume Writing
11:00 AM - ToddlerTime with Sign
11:00 AM - Watercolor Painting for Adults
11:15 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Discovery Time
11:15 AM - Toddlertime With Sign
11:15 AM - Tools for School
11:30 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime - Hora de cuentos bilingüe para familias
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Tools for School
1:00 PM - Case Management for Adults Experiencing Homelessness
1:00 PM - Chronic Conditions Self-Management
1:00 PM - ESL Class
1:00 PM - SCORE One-on-One Mentoring
1:00 PM - Watercolor at Desert Broom
3:00 PM - STEAM time
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kid's Cafe
4:00 PM - Open Mic Night
4:00 PM - STEAM
4:00 PM - Teen Time
5:00 PM - ESL CLass
5:30 PM - ESL Classes
5:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Halloween Movie-thon
6:00 PM - hive@central - Business Roadmap Program WORKSHOP 2: The Legal Ins and Outs of Startups
6:00 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp