Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
"little addictions" by Elizabeth Howard
Rare Book Room Display: Leonard Baskin, Architect of the Page
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:30 AM - Sit, Stay, Read!
10:00 AM - Toddlertime
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
10:30 AM - Bilingual BabyTime/ Tiempo del Bebé Bilingüe
10:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime with Sign Language
11:00 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
11:15 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - The Internet for Job Seekers
11:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:30 AM - Preschool Prep
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - ToddlerTime
12:00 PM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
12:00 PM - hive@central: So You Want To Start a Nonprofit
12:30 PM - Play SPOT on the Go
1:00 PM - Century Friends Book Club
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
1:30 PM - hive@central: Nonprofit Navigator: How To Write Winning Proposals
2:00 PM - S.M.A.R.T Lab
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday
2:00 PM - Wednesday Afternoon Movie: 'Race'
2:30 PM - S.T.E.A.M. LEGO Lab
2:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - Teen Coding Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - START@Cholla
4:00 PM - Century Friends Meeting
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
4:00 PM - Manga Madness
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Wyman TOP
4:30 PM - Teen Study
5:30 PM - Entendiendo Tus Impuestos
6:00 PM - Computer Classes - Internet l
6:00 PM - hive@central: Business Law Series - Business Entities & Formation for Entrepreneurs
6:15 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Bilingual Family Storytime - Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingüe Para Familias
7:00 PM - Ironwood Book Club
7:00 PM - MACH: Javascript Meetup
7:00 PM - Resume Tips
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:15 AM - Computer Class - Twitter, Pinterest & More
10:00 AM - hive@central: Going to Market Mentor Clinic
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Prep
10:15 AM - West Coast Swing Dance Class
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers and Walkers
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Fun with Math and Science
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Recruitment Thursday: Delaware North
11:00 AM - Toddler Time with Sign
11:15 AM - Discovery Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Prep
11:15 AM - Preschool Prep
11:15 AM - Toddler Time with Sign
11:30 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime/ Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingue Para Familias
11:30 AM - Discovery Storytime
11:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - How to Create a Winning Resume
1:00 PM - Recruitment Thursdays - Staffing Network
1:30 PM - Creative Writing for Adults
3:30 PM - FitPHX Energy Zone
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
4:00 PM - MACH: Fibercrafts
4:00 PM - Movie Series: Thunder Soul
4:00 PM - STEAMtime
5:00 PM - Color to Calm
5:00 PM - LEGO Club
5:30 PM - hive@central: Mapa para su negocio - Taller 2: Planificación de negocios
6:00 PM - Device Advice
6:00 PM - hive@central: Business Roadmap Program - Workshop 2: The Legal Ins and Outs of Startups
6:00 PM - MACH: 3D Modeling for Beginners
6:30 PM - Device Advice
6:30 PM - Family Art Night
6:30 PM - Storytelling for Adults - Letting Go
7:00 PM - Clase de Consejos Básicos Para Su Curriculum Vitae
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:00 AM - Library Hiring Event
9:30 AM - BabyTime
9:30 AM - BabyTime
9:30 AM - Babytime With Sign
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Discoverytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time With Sign
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime
11:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign
11:30 AM - Computer Class - Introduction to Excel
11:30 AM - Preschool Prep
11:30 AM - Storytimes for Families with Special Needs
1:00 PM - Mahjong Lesson One
1:00 PM - Preschool Prep
3:00 PM - Desert Broom Mahjong Club
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Wizards of S.T.E.A.M.
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
6:00 PM - First Friday: Panic at Mars Escape Room
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:00 AM - "WORKFORCE SATURDAYS"
9:30 AM - Baby Time
9:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
9:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills / Habilidades Básicas de Computación
9:30 AM - Computer Class - Practice Lab
9:30 AM - CUT GLASS PENDANT WORKSHOP
10:00 AM - Babytime with Sign
10:00 AM - Device Advice
10:00 AM - hive@central: SCORE ABCs of Starting a Business
10:00 AM - Preschool Prep
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers and Walkers
10:30 AM - Device Advice
10:30 AM - Discovery Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - AARP Life Reimagined
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - The Genius of Hip Hop
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - SIT, STAY, READ
12:00 PM - Kids Cafe
1:00 PM - Agave Builders Club
1:00 PM - Career Online High School Graduation Ceremony
1:00 PM - Saturday STEAMtime
1:00 PM - Science Saturday
1:30 PM - Family Fun: Movie & Popcorn
1:30 PM - Tingatinga Art Class
2:00 PM - Black History Month - Poetry Reading
2:00 PM - Celebrate Black History: Meet the Buffalo Soldiers
2:00 PM - Focus on Black History: A Presentation by the Mountain Pointe High School Black Student Union
2:00 PM - Game Day
2:00 PM - Kids Code It! Club
2:00 PM - S.M.A.R.T Lab
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - Let's Code!
3:00 PM - The Genius of Black Music with Dr. G
3:30 PM - ESL - Talk Time
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
"little addictions" by Elizabeth Howard
Book Art Display: Blown Cover
1:00 PM - Color to Calm
1:00 PM - TinkerTime: Makerspace for Kids
1:30 PM - Family Brain Games
2:00 PM - Buillders Club
2:00 PM - Science Sunday
2:00 PM - Valentine’s Desserts Worth Falling in Love With
3:30 PM - Board Game Afternoon
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:15 AM - Babytime
9:15 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
9:30 AM - Baby Time with Sign
9:30 AM - Babytime
9:30 AM - Babytime For Crawlers
9:30 AM - BabyTime for Crawlers
9:30 AM - Babytime with Sign for Crawlers
9:30 AM - Babytime with Sign Lanugage for Walkers
10:00 AM - Device Advice: Bring Your Own Device Lab
10:00 AM - MACH: Homeschool Meetup
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Babytime for Walkers
10:30 AM - Babytime with Sign for Walkers
10:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Walkers
10:30 AM - Babytime with Sign Language for Crawlers
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:00 AM - Free Job Help from Arizona@Work
9:15 AM - Computer Class - Mousing Skills
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
10:00 AM - Color to Calm
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Painting Class
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime with Sign
11:00 AM - Preschool Prep
11:00 AM - Recruitment: Chase
11:15 AM - Babytime with Sign
11:15 AM - BabyTime with Sign
11:15 AM - Gentle Yoga
11:15 AM - Music and Movement Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Toddler StoryTime
11:15 AM - ToddlerTime
12:00 PM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
12:30 PM - Play SPOT
1:00 PM - Blood Drive
1:00 PM - Book Blossoms: Handmade Paper Flowers
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
1:00 PM - Recruitment: Hotel Pro
1:00 PM - Temp Agency Success
2:00 PM - Color to Calm
3:00 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - FitPHX Energy Zone
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Crochet and Knit
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read! Mini Tales
4:00 PM - Teen Time
4:30 PM - AARP Life Reimagined
5:00 PM - Acacia Mad Scientists
5:00 PM - Saguaro Singalong
5:00 PM - Scholarship Essentials + Hands-on Assistance
5:30 PM - hive@central: Mapa para su negocio - Taller 3: Estructura legal
6:00 PM - Discovery Time
6:00 PM - hive@central: Business Roadmap Program - Workshop 3: Understanding Your Target Market and Value Proposition
6:00 PM - MACH: Coder Dojo
6:00 PM - MACH: Hacker Haven
6:00 PM - Parchment and Prose Writer's Group
6:15 PM - Evening Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Bilingual ToddlerTime/ Tiempo de Niñitos Bilingüe
6:30 PM - Music & Movement
6:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
7:00 PM - DIY Bilingual Storytime
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:30 AM - Sit, Stay, Read!
10:00 AM - Color To Calm
10:00 AM - Toddlertime
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
10:30 AM - Bilingual BabyTime/ Tiempo del Bebé Bilingüe
10:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime with Sign Language
11:00 AM - How to Build a Great LinkedIn Profile and Your Professional Brand
11:00 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
11:00 AM - Recruitment: Master Corps
11:15 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:30 AM - Preschool Prep
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - ToddlerTime
12:00 PM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
12:00 PM - Play on the Go
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
1:30 PM - Great Books Discussion
2:00 PM - Restoration of Civil Rights and Set Aside Clinic
2:00 PM - S.M.A.R.T Lab
2:00 PM - St. Joseph the Worker's Mobile Success Unit
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday
2:00 PM - Wednesday Afternoon Movie: 'Devil in a Blue Dress'
2:30 PM - S.T.E.A.M. STEM
2:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - Teen Coding Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - START@Cholla
4:00 PM - Century STEAMing: Arizona Rocks
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
4:00 PM - Manga Madness
4:00 PM - Mini Masters
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Wyman TOP
4:30 PM - hive@central: Patents 101
4:30 PM - Teen Study Time
6:00 PM - Computer Classes - Internet ll
6:00 PM - hive@central: Serie Fiscal y de Impuestos del IRS - Impuestos a las Pequeñas Empresas y Formularios de Impuestos
6:00 PM - MACH: Made from Scratch
6:00 PM - MACH: Robotics Meetup
6:15 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Bilingual Family Storytime - Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingüe Para Familias
6:30 PM - Book Club: Biographies
7:00 PM - Introduction to PowerPoint
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:15 AM - Computer Class - Keyboarding
10:00 AM - Quilting Club
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Prep
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers and Walkers
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Fun with Math and Science
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Recruitment Thursday: State Farm
11:00 AM - Toddler Time with Sign
11:15 AM - Discovery Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Prep
11:15 AM - Preschool Prep
11:15 AM - Toddler Time with Sign
11:30 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime/ Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingue Para Familias
11:30 AM - Discovery Storytime
11:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
1:00 PM - ARIZONA@WORK - Job Search Assistance
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Recruitment Thursday: Progrexion
1:00 PM - Saguaro Friends Book Club
1:30 PM - Creative Writing for Adults
3:30 PM - FitPHX Energy Zone
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read: Mini Tales
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
4:00 PM - STEAMtime
4:30 PM - MACH: Toy Laboratory
5:30 PM - hive@central: Mapa para su negocio - Taller 4: Pérdidas y ganancias, declaraciones e impuestos
5:30 PM - Teen's Night Out @Desert Sage
6:00 PM - Device Advice
6:00 PM - hive@central: Business Roadmap Program - Workshop 4: Evaluating and Estimating Your Costs and Pricing, Part 1
6:30 PM - Device Advice
6:30 PM - LEGO Night
7:00 PM - Introducción al PowerPoint
7:00 PM - MACH:Science Cafe: Asteroids, Ion Propulsion, and NASA’s Dawn Mission to Vesta and Ceres
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:30 AM - BabyTime
9:30 AM - BabyTime
9:30 AM - Babytime With Sign
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Discoverytime
10:30 AM - Dreams Do Come True
10:30 AM - Toddler Time With Sign
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime
11:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign
11:30 AM - Computer Class - Excel ll
11:30 AM - Preschool Prep
11:30 AM - Storytimes for Families with Special Needs
1:00 PM - Mahjong Lesson Two
1:00 PM - Preschool Prep
2:00 PM - hive@central: One-on-One Advice with the City of Phoenix Community and Economic Development Department
3:00 PM - Desert Broom Mahjong Club
3:00 PM - hive@central: One-on-One Advice with the City of Phoenix Community and Economic Development Department
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Wizards of S.T.E.A.M.
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:00 AM - "WORKFORCE SATURDAYS"
9:00 AM - Beginning Orienteering: A sport involving navigation with a map and compass
9:30 AM - Baby Time
9:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
9:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills / Habilidades Básicas de Computación
9:30 AM - Computer Class - Practice Lab
10:00 AM - Babytime with Sign
10:00 AM - Device Advice
10:00 AM - hive@central: SCORE One-on-One Mentoring
10:00 AM - Preschool Prep
10:00 AM - Storyfest: Super Stories
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers and Walkers
10:30 AM - Builder's Club
10:30 AM - Device Advice
10:30 AM - Discover Your Family History
10:30 AM - Discovery Time
10:30 AM - Friends of the Phoenix Public Library - Ocotillo chapter meeting
10:30 AM - Play SPOT!
10:30 AM - Tooth-rific Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Kids Cafe
1:00 PM - Agave Builders Club - K'nex Builders
1:00 PM - LEGO WeDo Construction
1:00 PM - Lots-O-Legos
1:00 PM - Science Saturday
1:00 PM - Self Defense - Don't Be a Victim!
1:30 PM - Family Fun: Creativity Zone
1:30 PM - Knitting/Crocheting Group
2:00 PM - Library Teen Council Meeting
2:00 PM - Movie Series: Selma
2:00 PM - S.M.A.R.T Lab
2:00 PM - WaterSmart: Rain Gardens
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - Let's Code!
3:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
3:00 PM - Stack 'em Saturdays
3:00 PM - Teen Chocofest
3:30 PM - ESL - Talk Time
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
Book Art Display: Blown Cover
"little addictions" by Elizabeth Howard
1:00 PM - Color to Calm
1:00 PM - TinkerTime: Makerspace for Kids
1:30 PM - Laptop Computer Lab
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - hive@central: IRS Financial and Tax Series - Small Business Taxes and Tax Forms
2:00 PM - MACH: 3D Modeling with Sculptris
2:00 PM - Science Sunday
3:30 PM - Board Game Afternoon
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:15 AM - Babytime
9:15 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
9:30 AM - Baby Time with Sign
9:30 AM - Babytime
9:30 AM - Babytime For Crawlers
9:30 AM - BabyTime for Crawlers
9:30 AM - Babytime with Sign for Crawlers
9:30 AM - Babytime with Sign Lanugage for Walkers
9:30 AM - hive@central: Gals' Inspiration Hub Central Phoenix Morning
10:00 AM - Device Advice: Bring Your Own Device Lab
10:00 AM - MACH: Homeschool Meetup
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Babytime for Walkers
10:30 AM - Babytime with Sign for Walkers
10:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Walkers
10:30 AM - Babytime with Sign Language for Crawlers
10:30 AM - Color to Calm @ Palo Verde Library
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - ARIZONA@WORK Drop-In Job Search Assistance
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:00 AM - Free Job Help from Arizona@Work
9:15 AM - Computer Class - Word Basics l
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
10:00 AM - Color to Calm
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Painting Class
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime with Sign
11:00 AM - Preschool Prep
11:00 AM - Recruitment: Enterprise
11:00 AM - Valentine Crafts
11:15 AM - Babytime with Sign
11:15 AM - BabyTime with Sign
11:15 AM - Gentle Yoga
11:15 AM - Music and Movement Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Toddler StoryTime
11:15 AM - ToddlerTime
12:00 PM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Internet Tips and Tricks for Job Hunters
1:00 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
2:00 PM - Color to Calm
3:30 PM - FitPHX Energy Zone
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read! at the Agave Library
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
4:00 PM - Lego Lab
4:30 PM - Full STEAM Ahead
5:00 PM - Acacia Mad Scientists
5:00 PM - Essay Essentials + Hands-on Assistance
5:00 PM - Saguaro Singalong
5:30 PM - hive@central: Mapa para su negocio - Taller 5: Por qué y cómo asegurar su negocio
6:00 PM - Discovery Time
6:00 PM - hive@central: Business Roadmap Program - Workshop 5: Evaluating and Estimating Your Costs and Pricing, Part 2
6:00 PM - MACH: Coder Dojo
6:00 PM - MACH: Hacker Haven
6:15 PM - Evening Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Bilingual ToddlerTime/ Tiempo de Niñitos Bilingüe
6:30 PM - Color To Calm
6:30 PM - Music & Movement
6:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
6:30 PM - SMCL Book Club
7:00 PM - DIY Bilingual Storytime
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:30 AM - Sit, Stay, Read!
10:00 AM - St. Mary's Culinary Food Program
10:00 AM - Toddlertime
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
10:30 AM - Bilingual BabyTime/ Tiempo del Bebé Bilingüe
10:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime with Sign Language
11:00 AM - Job Fair / Laveen Hiring Event
11:00 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
11:15 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:30 AM - Preschool Prep
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - ToddlerTime
12:00 PM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
1:00 PM - AARP Life Reimagined
1:00 PM - Acacia Book Club
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
2:00 PM - S.M.A.R.T Lab
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday
2:00 PM - Wednesday Afternoon Movie: 'The Pursuit of Happyness'
2:30 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Game Day
2:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - Teen Coding Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - START@Cholla
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
4:00 PM - Manga Madness
4:00 PM - Mini Masters
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Wyman TOP
4:30 PM - Teen Study
6:00 PM - AAA Permit Prep Challenge
6:00 PM - Computer Classes - Correo Electrónico
6:00 PM - hive@central: Marketing and Social Media Series: Target Marketing and Your Market Language
6:00 PM - MACH: Blender 3D Modeling
6:00 PM - MACH: Robot Arena
6:15 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Bilingual Family Storytime - Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingüe Para Familias
7:00 PM - Introduction to Excel
7:00 PM - Pajamas & Pages
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:15 AM - Computer Class - Word Basics ll
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Prep
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers and Walkers
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Fun with Math and Science
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Recruitment Thursday: Continuum Consulting
11:00 AM - Toddler Time with Sign
11:15 AM - Discovery Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Prep
11:15 AM - Preschool Prep
11:15 AM - Toddler Time with Sign
11:30 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime/ Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingue Para Familias
11:30 AM - Discovery Storytime
11:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
12:00 PM - Igniting Your Interview
1:00 PM - Century Friends Mystery Book Club
1:00 PM - Drop In Watercolor
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Interview Skills for Success
1:00 PM - Recruitment Thursday: City of Phoenix Police
3:30 PM - FitPHX Energy Zone
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
4:00 PM - Movie Series: Race
4:00 PM - STEAMtime
5:00 PM - Color to Calm
5:00 PM - North Phoenix Investor’s Business Daily Meetup Educational Series @ Mesquite
5:30 PM - hive@central: Mapa para su negocio - Taller 6: Acceso a capital
6:00 PM - Healthy Relationships
6:00 PM - hive@central: Business Roadmap Program - Workshop 6: Building Your Sales Projections and Setting Milestones
6:00 PM - MACH: 3D Modeling for Beginners
6:30 PM - Agave Book Discussion Group
6:30 PM - LEGO Night
7:00 PM - Black History Month Lecture: Saving Our Black Boys.
7:00 PM - Introducción al Excel
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:30 AM - BabyTime
9:30 AM - BabyTime
9:30 AM - Babytime With Sign
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Discoverytime
10:30 AM - Adult Book Club
10:30 AM - Toddler Time With Sign
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime
11:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign
11:15 AM - Computer Class - Advanced Word
11:30 AM - Preschool Prep
11:30 AM - Storytimes for Families with Special Needs
1:00 PM - Mahjong Lesson Three
1:00 PM - Preschool Prep
3:00 PM - Desert Broom Mahjong Club
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Wizards of S.T.E.A.M.
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:00 AM - "WORKFORCE SATURDAYS"
9:30 AM - Baby Time
9:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
9:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills / Habilidades Básicas de Computación
9:30 AM - Computer Class - Practice Lab
10:00 AM - “Traces of the Trade” Black History Month - film viewing & discussion
10:00 AM - Babytime with Sign
10:00 AM - Button Making
10:00 AM - Device Advice
10:00 AM - hive@central: SCORE One-on-One Mentoring
10:00 AM - Kaity’s Way Relationship Violence Diversion Workshop
10:00 AM - Preschool Prep
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers and Walkers
10:30 AM - Device Advice
10:30 AM - Discovery Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - SIT, STAY, READ
12:00 PM - Kids Cafe
1:00 PM - Agave Builders Club
1:00 PM - Digital Resources
1:00 PM - OCZ: Ocotillo Creativity Zone
1:00 PM - Science Saturday
1:00 PM - Self Defense - Don't Be a Victim!
1:30 PM - Family Fun: Brick Builders
2:00 PM - Anime Day
2:00 PM - Kids Code It! Club
2:00 PM - Mesquite Builders Club
2:00 PM - Nail String Art
2:00 PM - S.M.A.R.T Lab
2:00 PM - Trimble’s Arizona Tales
2:00 PM - Tween Book Club
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Buffalo Soldiers
3:30 PM - ESL - Talk Time
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
Book Art Display: Blown Cover
"little addictions" by Elizabeth Howard
1:00 PM - Color to Calm
1:00 PM - TinkerTime: Makerspace for Kids
1:30 PM - Family Brain Games
2:00 PM - Black History Month – “A Black Expat Journey: A Discussion of Race, Culture, and Religion”
2:00 PM - MACH: Crafty Science
2:00 PM - Science Sunday: Paint A Canvas
3:30 PM - Board Game Afternoon
All Day - Library Closed: Presidents' Day
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:00 AM - Free Job Help from Arizona@Work
9:15 AM - Computer Class - Introduction to the Internet
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
10:00 AM - Color to Calm
10:00 AM - Effective Re-Entry Strategies Workshop & Resume Critique
10:15 AM - Computer Chat
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Painting Class
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime with Sign
11:00 AM - Legal Disclosure During an Interview
11:00 AM - Preschool Prep
11:00 AM - Recruitment Thursday: Hotel Pro
11:15 AM - Babytime with Sign
11:15 AM - BabyTime with Sign
11:15 AM - Gentle Yoga
11:15 AM - Music and Movement Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Toddler StoryTime
11:15 AM - ToddlerTime
12:00 PM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
12:00 PM - St. Joseph the Worker Clothing Assistance Onsite
12:00 PM - Third Monday Book Discussion Group
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
1:00 PM - Optimal Resume: Career Management Platform
2:00 PM - Color to Calm
3:00 PM - Crafternoon
3:00 PM - hive@central: Startup Mentor Network
3:30 PM - FitPHX Energy Zone
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
4:00 PM - Teen Time
5:00 PM - Acacia Mad Scientists
5:00 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
5:00 PM - Saguaro Singalong
5:30 PM - hive@central: Mapa para su negocio - Taller 7: Mercadeo y publicidad
6:00 PM - Discovery Time
6:00 PM - hive@central: Business Roadmap Program - Workshop 7: Access to Capital
6:00 PM - MACH: Coder Dojo
6:00 PM - MACH: Hacker Haven
6:00 PM - Parchment and Prose Critique Group
6:15 PM - Evening Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Bilingual ToddlerTime/ Tiempo de Niñitos Bilingüe
6:30 PM - Music & Movement
6:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
7:00 PM - DIY Bilingual Storytime
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:30 AM - Sit, Stay, Read!
10:00 AM - Color To Calm
10:00 AM - hive@central: The Power of Beliefs- How to Shift Your Mindset to Get to the Next Level of Success in Your Business
10:00 AM - Toddlertime
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
10:30 AM - Bilingual BabyTime/ Tiempo del Bebé Bilingüe
10:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
10:30 AM - Fun with Math and Science
10:30 AM - Toddlertime with Sign Language
11:00 AM - How to Build a Great LinkedIn Profile and Build Your Professional Brand
11:00 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
11:15 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Resume Writing 101
11:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:30 AM - Preschool Prep
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - ToddlerTime
12:00 PM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
1:30 PM - Great Books Discussion
2:00 PM - S.M.A.R.T Lab
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday
2:00 PM - Wednesday Afternoon Movie: 'Frost/Nixon'
2:30 PM - Drop-in Craft
2:30 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Explorations!
2:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - Teen Coding Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - START@Cholla
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
4:00 PM - Manga Madness
4:00 PM - Mini Masters
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
4:00 PM - Wyman TOP
4:30 PM - Teen Study
5:00 PM - Financial Aid Essentials + FAFSA Assistance
6:00 PM - Cesar Chavez Book Club
6:00 PM - Cholla Book Club
6:00 PM - Computer Classes - Correo Electrónico ll
6:00 PM - hive@central: Productivity Series - Creating a Powerfully Productive Mindset
6:00 PM - MACH: Animation Design
6:00 PM - MACH: Chess Meetup
6:15 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - "Voices: Living With Difficult Decisions"
6:30 PM - Bilingual Family Storytime - Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingüe Para Familias
7:00 PM - Downloadables and Databases
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:15 AM - Computer Class - Searching the Internet
10:00 AM - Quilting Club
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Prep
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers and Walkers
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Fun with Math and Science
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Recruitment Thursday: Express Pros
11:00 AM - Toddler Time with Sign
11:15 AM - Discovery Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Prep
11:15 AM - Preschool Prep
11:15 AM - Toddler Time with Sign
11:30 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime/ Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingue Para Familias
11:30 AM - Discovery Storytime
11:30 AM - DiscoveryTime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Stepping into STEM
12:00 PM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
12:00 PM - Igniting Your Interview
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
3:30 PM - FitPHX Energy Zone
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
4:00 PM - Jedi Reading Academy
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
4:00 PM - STEAMtime
4:30 PM - MACH: Sew Family
5:30 PM - hive@central: Mapa para su negocio - Taller 8: El servicio al cliente y las ventas
5:30 PM - Teen's Night Out @Desert Sage
6:00 PM - AAA Permit Prep Challenge
6:00 PM - hive@central: Business Roadmap Program - Workshop 8: Launching Lean
6:00 PM - MACH: Mad Hacks
6:30 PM - Arcadia News Book Club
6:30 PM - Family Science Night
7:00 PM - Descargables y Bases de Datos
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:30 AM - BabyTime
9:30 AM - BabyTime
9:30 AM - Babytime With Sign
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Discoverytime
10:00 AM - Dr. Seuss Literacy Fair
10:30 AM - Toddler Time With Sign
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime
11:00 AM - BabyTime with Sign
11:15 AM - Computer Class - Introduction to PowerPoint
11:30 AM - Preschool Prep
11:30 AM - Storytimes for Families with Special Needs
1:00 PM - Mahjong Lesson Four
1:00 PM - Preschool Prep
3:00 PM - Desert Broom Mahjong Club
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Wizards of S.T.E.A.M.
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:00 AM - "WORKFORCE SATURDAYS"
9:00 AM - Dr. Seuss Literacy Fair
9:00 AM - SCORE One-on-One Mentoring
9:30 AM - Baby Time
9:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers & Walkers
9:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills / Habilidades Básicas de Computación
9:30 AM - Computer Class - Practice Lab
10:00 AM - Babytime with Sign
10:00 AM - Café con Becas
10:00 AM - Device Advice
10:00 AM - hive@central: SCORE One-on-One Mentoring
10:00 AM - Preschool Prep
10:00 AM - Seuss-tastical Family Festival
10:30 AM - Babytime for Crawlers and Walkers
10:30 AM - Device Advice
10:30 AM - Discovery Time
10:30 AM - Sit, Stay, Read
11:00 AM - Bilingual Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Special Dr. Seuss Storytime: One Fish, Two Fish
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Kids Cafe
12:00 PM - Tiny Teeth Storytime
1:00 PM - Agave Builders Club - Surprises
1:00 PM - Black History Month Event: Achieve: Celebrating Our Past Present and Future
1:00 PM - Family Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - LEGO WeDo Construction
1:00 PM - Science Saturday
1:30 PM - Family Fun : Science Saturday
1:30 PM - Knitting/Crocheting Group
2:00 PM - Desert Knitters
2:00 PM - Dr. Seuss' Birthday Celebration
2:00 PM - From Science to Author: Novel as “Second Act”
2:00 PM - Lego WeDo Construction
2:00 PM - Literary Circle Book Club
2:00 PM - Long Term Care Planning: Strategies to Pay for Long Term Care
2:00 PM - MACH: Color To Calm
2:00 PM - Meet The Buffalo Soldiers
2:00 PM - Movie Series: Remember the Titans
2:00 PM - S.M.A.R.T Lab
2:30 PM - Gliding with The Fly Guy
3:00 PM - Kids Cafe
3:00 PM - Let's Code!
3:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
3:30 PM - ESL - Talk Time
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Start Here: First Job Basics
Book Art Display: Blown Cover
1:00 PM - Color to Calm
1:00 PM - TinkerTime: Makerspace for Kids
1:30 PM - Laptop Computer Lab
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - MACH: Comic Book Workshop
2:00 PM - Science Sunday
3:30 PM - Board Game Afternoon
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:00 AM - Veterans Employment and Housing Assistance
9:15 AM - Babytime
9:15 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
9:30 AM - Baby Time with Sign
9:30 AM - Babytime
9:30 AM - Babytime For Crawlers
9:30 AM - BabyTime for Crawlers
9:30 AM - Babytime with Sign for Crawlers
9:30 AM - Babytime with Sign Lanugage for Walkers
10:00 AM - Device Advice: Bring Your Own Device Lab
10:00 AM - MACH: Homeschool Meetup
10:15 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Babytime for Walkers
10:30 AM - Babytime with Sign for Walkers
10:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign for Walkers
10:30 AM - Babytime with Sign Language for Crawlers
10:30 AM - Color to Calm @ Palo Verde Library
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Last Monday Book Discussion Group
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
2:00 PM - hive@central: Saving, Investing and Avoiding Fraud
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
6:30 PM - DIY Storytime
7:30 AM - Color to Calm
9:00 AM - Free Job Help from Arizona@Work
9:15 AM - Computer Class - Introduction to Email
9:30 AM - BabyTime with Sign
10:00 AM - Black Experience Movie Marathon
10:00 AM - Color to Calm
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Painting Class
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime
10:30 AM - ToddlerTime with Sign
11:00 AM - Preschool Prep
11:15 AM - Babytime with Sign
11:15 AM - BabyTime with Sign
11:15 AM - Gentle Yoga
11:15 AM - Music and Movement Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Toddler StoryTime
11:15 AM - ToddlerTime
12:00 PM - Drop-In Employment Assistance
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Interviewing Skills for Success
1:00 PM - Novel Ideas Book Club
2:00 PM - Color to Calm
3:30 PM - FitPHX Energy Zone
3:30 PM - Kids Cafe
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
3:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read! at the Agave Library
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Cafe
4:00 PM - Kids Café - Weekdays
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read!
5:00 PM - Acacia Mad Scientists
5:00 PM - Kindergarten Bootcamp
5:00 PM - Saguaro Singalong
6:00 PM - ABCs of Starting a Business
6:00 PM - Discovery Time
6:00 PM - hive@central: Business Law Series - Business Entities & Formation for Entrepreneurs
6:00 PM - Latino Genealogy and Preservation Workshop
6:00 PM - MACH: Coder Dojo
6:00 PM - MACH: Hacker Haven
6:15 PM - Evening Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Bilingual ToddlerTime/ Tiempo de Niñitos Bilingüe
6:30 PM - Music & Movement
6:30 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
7:00 PM - DIY Bilingual Storytime